
Lewis Road Creamery Flavoured Milk Chocolate Lactose Free
Cheapest at Pak'nSave for $6.99 — $2.16 (24%) less than Woolworths.
Price comparison
- Pak'nSave$6.99750mlBEST
- New World$8.99750ml
- Woolworths$9.15750mL
Price check
- Pak'nSave had the lowest price in 22 of the 25 weeks we've checked.
Updated 19 October from our weekly price checks since May. Price history uses the lowest price each supermarket charged in NZ that week.
Customer reviews
—
★★★★★
0 reviews
Loading reviews…
Your rating★★★★★
0/200
Similar products
Lewis Road Creamery Flavoured Milk Chocolate Lactose Freefrom $3.99
Lewis Road Creamery Lactose Free With A2 Protein Comfort Milk (750ml)from $4.68
Lewis Road Creamery Flavoured Milk Chocolatefrom $3.99
Lewis Road Creamery Flavoured Milk Chocolatefrom $6.99
Lewis Road Creamery Flavoured Milk Chocolate Milkfrom $12.49
Lewis Road Creamery Flavoured Milk Coffeefrom $3.99
Price analysis
Across 3 supermarkets, Lewis Road Creamery Flavoured Milk Chocolate Lactose Free ranges from $6.99 at Pak'nSave to $9.15 at Woolworths, averaging $8.38 (750ml at Pak'nSave). Shopping at Pak'nSave saves you $2.16 — about 24% — versus the dearest option. Supermarket prices change often and can differ by store location, so treat these as a guide and confirm the current shelf price in-store.
Frequently asked questions
- Where is Lewis Road Creamery Flavoured Milk Chocolate Lactose Free cheapest in New Zealand?
- Lewis Road Creamery Flavoured Milk Chocolate Lactose Free is currently cheapest at Pak'nSave for $6.99 — $2.16 (24%) less than Woolworths at $9.15.
- How much does Lewis Road Creamery Flavoured Milk Chocolate Lactose Free cost at each supermarket?
- Pak'nSave $6.99, New World $8.99, Woolworths $9.15.
- How much can I save on Lewis Road Creamery Flavoured Milk Chocolate Lactose Free by comparing prices?
- Buying Lewis Road Creamery Flavoured Milk Chocolate Lactose Free at Pak'nSave instead of Woolworths saves $2.16 (24%) on this item alone. Across a full weekly shop, price gaps like this are how switching supermarket — or splitting your basket — adds up to real savings.
- How often are Lewis Road Creamery Flavoured Milk Chocolate Lactose Free prices updated?
- Basket NZ refreshes prices from Pak'nSave, New World and Woolworths regularly, so the figures above reflect the latest data we've collected. Supermarket prices can change daily and vary by store location, so always confirm in-store before you buy.