
Aunt Betty's Chocolate Flavoured Creamy Rice
Cheapest at Pak'nSave for $3.39 — $0.90 (21%) less than New World.
Price comparison
- Pak'nSave$3.39425gBEST
- New World$4.29425g
Customer reviews
—
★★★★★
0 reviews
Loading reviews…
Your rating★★★★★
0/200
Similar products
Aunt Betty's Chocolate Flavoured Creamy Ricefrom $4.79
Aunt Betty's Vanilla Flavoured Creamy Ricefrom $2.49
Aunt Betty's Vanilla Flavoured Creamy Ricefrom $3.39
Aunt Bettys Rice 2 Go Creamed Rice Chocolate Creamy Ricefrom $3.99
Aunt Bettys Rice 2 Go Creamed Rice Vanilla Creamy Ricefrom $2.49
Aunt Betty's Vanilla High Protein Creamy Ricefrom $3.59
Price analysis
Across 2 supermarkets, Aunt Betty's Chocolate Flavoured Creamy Rice ranges from $3.39 at Pak'nSave to $4.29 at New World, averaging $3.84 (425g at Pak'nSave). Shopping at Pak'nSave saves you $0.90 — about 21% — versus the dearest option. Supermarket prices change often and can differ by store location, so treat these as a guide and confirm the current shelf price in-store.
Frequently asked questions
- Where is Aunt Betty's Chocolate Flavoured Creamy Rice cheapest in New Zealand?
- Aunt Betty's Chocolate Flavoured Creamy Rice is currently cheapest at Pak'nSave for $3.39 — $0.90 (21%) less than New World at $4.29.
- How much does Aunt Betty's Chocolate Flavoured Creamy Rice cost at each supermarket?
- Pak'nSave $3.39, New World $4.29.
- How much can I save on Aunt Betty's Chocolate Flavoured Creamy Rice by comparing prices?
- Buying Aunt Betty's Chocolate Flavoured Creamy Rice at Pak'nSave instead of New World saves $0.90 (21%) on this item alone. Across a full weekly shop, price gaps like this are how switching supermarket — or splitting your basket — adds up to real savings.
- How often are Aunt Betty's Chocolate Flavoured Creamy Rice prices updated?
- Basket NZ refreshes prices from Pak'nSave, New World and Woolworths regularly, so the figures above reflect the latest data we've collected. Supermarket prices can change daily and vary by store location, so always confirm in-store before you buy.